Mary Gallagher

Mary Gallagher

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225172109

Mary Gallagher

Physical Therapist

She is located at 4550 New Linden Hill Road in Wilmington, DE 19808. Can help patients with the following: Frozen Shoulder, Knee Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225172109. Appointment can be made via the phone number (302) 552-3700.

Conditions treated

Mary Gallagher, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mary Gallagher.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 46 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David J. Davidson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 2060 Limestone Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Jaswinder Saini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 5 4612 Haverford Place Wilmington, 19808, DE
Merrill Duncan Outslay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 5311 Limestone Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Stephen Rombach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Stoney Batter Medical Pavilion 5311 Limestone Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Donna Stack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4709 Kirkwood Highway Wilmington, 19808, DE
Roselle Albert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4550 New Linden Hill Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Paul Schweizer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Valley Center Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Dr. Nicholas Leo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4709 Kirkwood Highway Wilmington, 19808, DE
Mark Rainey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 505 Greenbank Road Wilmington, 19808, DE
Carolyn D. Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2518 Emerson Drive Wilmington, 19808, DE

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Mary Gallagher treat?

Mary Gallagher provides treatment for Frozen Shoulder, Knee Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Mary Gallagher accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mary Gallagher accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Mary Gallagher?

Mary Gallagher's office is located at 4550 New Linden Hill Road in Wilmington, DE 19808.